Lugažu iela 14A, Rīga, LV-1045

Rīga, Latvia·01000120102001

3 deals recorded

Total Area

380

Type

House

Floors

2

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris 2,5 ķieģeļu biezumā vai biezāks

Condition: V4Footprint: 448.7 m²Building area: 380 m²Volume: 2,334 m³

Building and Land Share Sales

(3)

In some buildings, apartments and land are sold as a share of the total property. The approximate area is estimated from the building share recorded in official cadastral records.

16/12/202438010,263/m²
100.00% bldg100.00% land
3,900,000
09/03/20223808,289/m²
100.00% bldg100.00% land
3,150,000
31/10/20183803,945/m²
100.00% bldg100.00% land
1,499,000

Recommended Rent Price

Recommended monthly rent

9,857/mo

Range:7,896 – €11,940

Budget

20.8

/m²

Median

25.9

/m²

Premium

31.4

/m²

+100% adjustment — average prices in this building are above similar buildings nearby

Based on 156 active rent listings in 100 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Centrs·series Renov.1–4 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-06-12T00:00:00

160/m²Total: €60,800

Average cadastral value for this property

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000120102

Moderate

67 dB
Daytime: 67 dBNighttime: 62 dBSource: Riga City Council