Ganību dambis 19A, Rīga, LV-1005
Rīga, Latvia·01000120102028
Total Area
45 m²
Type
House
Floors
1
Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01000120102 ↗.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.
Recommended Rent Price
Recommended monthly rent
€448/mo
Range: €365 – €619
Budget
€8.1
/m²
Median
€10.0
/m²
Premium
€13.8
/m²
Based on 200 active rent listings in 184 comparable buildings in Rīga.
Comparable:1–3 floors
Cadastral Value
As of 2025-06-12T00:00:00
Average cadastral value for this property
Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000120102
Source: VZD cadastral valuation register
Flood Risk
Medium Risk
Located in a zone that floods approximately once every 100 years.
Source: LVĢMC flood hazard maps (EU Floods Directive). Depth classes follow EU standard classification.
Noise Level
Moderate