Ganību dambis 17 k-9, Rīga, LV-1045

Rīga, Latvia·01000120102056

Total Area

19

Built

1997

Type

House

Floors

1

Material

Cits neklasificēts materiāls

Condition: V1Building area: 18.5 m²

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01000120102.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Recommended monthly rent

193/mo

Range:159 – €308

Budget

8.6

/m²

Median

10.4

/m²

Premium

16.7

/m²

Based on 41 active rent listings in 37 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1987–2007·1–3 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-06-12T00:00:00

144/m²Total: €2,664

Average cadastral value for this property

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000120102

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Flood Risk

Medium Risk

Medium Risk

Located in a zone that floods approximately once every 100 years.

Sea Storm Surge: Once in 100 years, Once in 200 years

Source: LVĢMC flood hazard maps (EU Floods Directive). Depth classes follow EU standard classification.

Noise Level

High

72 dB
Daytime: 72 dBNighttime: 67 dBSource: Riga City Council