Ģertrūdes iela 14, Rīga, LV-1011

Rīga, Latvia·01000220049001

843/m²

avg from 6 apartment sales

Total Area

1,701

Built

1901

Type

House

Floors

4

Material

Akmens mūris

Condition: V3Building area: 1,701.4 m²Volume: 8,029 m³

Deals History

(6)
Avg843/m²Median price45,500
20/05/2024Floor 456.82 rooms
€651/m² · 1.74% land · 12.45 m² land
37,000
06/05/2021Floor 341.72 rooms
€1,899/m² · 2.69% land
79,200
27/03/2019Floor -143.31 room
€416/m² · 2.27% land
18,000
01/09/2017Floor -148.62 rooms
€185/m² · 2.97% land
9,000
03/08/2017Floor 1102.44 rooms
€684/m² · 6.26% land
70,000
16/12/2014Floor 344.12 rooms
€1,224/m² · 2.69% land
54,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

8.1/m²

Median

9.8/m²

Premium

12.8/m²

Based on 200 active rent listings in 138 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Centrs·series P. kara·built 1891–1911·2–6 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

762/m²Total: €1.30M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000220049

Apartment values (18 units)

4-space(1)
41.9 m²
952/m²
5-space(4)
42.5–56.8 m²
835/m²
6-space(4)
43.3–54.3 m²
701/m²
7-space(1)
115.3 m²
952/m²
8-space(2)
64.7–93.3 m²
857/m²
9-space(1)
119 m²
857/m²
10-space(4)
101.9–112.5 m²
838/m²
11-space(1)
108.7 m²
952/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Degraded Building

Under evaluation

This building is currently under evaluation by Riga City Council for potential classification as an environmentally degrading structure.

Privātīpašums, t.sk. kopīpašums

Source: Riga City Council

Building Energy Efficiency

Worse than similar buildings

F

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

152.8 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

165.8 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Flood Risk

No Risk Detected

Noise Level

Low

52 dB
Daytime: 52 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council