Lāču iela 9, Rīga, LV-1013

Rīga, Latvia·01000250059001

1,352/m²

avg from 6 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

1,528

Built

1898

Type

House

Floors

6

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris

Condition: V3Building area: 1,527.9 m²Volume: 6,538 m³

Deals History

(12)
Avg1,352/m²Median price40,625
08/07/2025Floor 6281 room
€1,164/m² · 2.10% land · 32.01 m² land
32,600
08/07/2025Floor 616.71 room
€1,952/m² · 1.25% land · 19.09 m² land
32,600
06/06/2025Floor 242.22 rooms
€1,540/m² · 3.35% land · 51.09 m² land
65,000
22/05/2025Floor 553.53 rooms
€1,626/m² · 3.96% land · 60.31 m² land
87,000
24/09/2024Floor 244.83 rooms
€954/m² · 3.35% land · 51.09 m² land
42,750
13/07/2023Floor 1443 rooms
€875/m² · 3.29% land
38,500
21/12/2022Floor 616.71 room
€299/m² · 1.25% land
5,000
29/09/2021Floor 148.43 rooms
€899/m² · 3.64% land
43,500
15/08/2018Floor 552.93 rooms
€907/m² · 3.96% land
48,000
17/01/2018Floor 552.93 rooms
€699/m² · 3.96% land
37,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

7.4/m²

Median

9.4/m²

Premium

12.5/m²

Based on 151 active rent listings in 107 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Centrs·series P. kara·built 1888–1908·4–8 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-03-20T00:00:00

607/m²Total: €927,649

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000250059

Apartment values (24 units)

2-space(1)
28 m²
627/m²
3-space(1)
16.7 m²
627/m²
5-space(4)
23.8–53.5 m²
764/m²
6-space(4)
45.3–53.2 m²
727/m²
7-space(11)
45.9–54.1 m²
734/m²
8-space(3)
44–80.1 m²
708/m²

Noise Level

Low

0 dB
Daytime: 0 dBNighttime: 42 dBSource: Riga City Council