Mēness iela 7, Rīga, LV-1013

Rīga, Latvia·01000260026001

1,165/m²

avg from 5 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

1,487

Built

1920

Type

House

Floors

4

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris

Condition: V4Building area: 1,486.9 m²Volume: 5,844 m³

Deals History

(16)
Avg1,165/m²Median price18,000
21/11/2025Floor 429.81 room
€1,745/m² · 2.61% land · 31.42 m² land
52,000
12/07/2024Floor 322.42 rooms
€1,339/m² · 1.93% land · 23.23 m² land
30,000
24/01/2024Floor 460.43 rooms
€893/m² · 5.24% land · 63.05 m² land
53,925
21/12/2023Floor 1311 room
€1,161/m² · 2.67% land · 32.15 m² land
36,000
19/06/2023Floor 114.61 room
€685/m² · 1.26% land
10,000
02/11/2021Floor 321.51 room
€558/m² · 1.85% land
12,000
13/09/2021Floor 321.51 room
€791/m² · 1.85% land
17,000
01/10/2020Floor 326.11 room
€728/m² · 2.25% land
19,000
07/08/2020Floor 429.81 room
€1,409/m² · 2.61% land
42,000
19/06/2017Floor 122.71 room
€705/m² · 1.96% land
16,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

8.7/m²

Median

10.8/m²

Premium

13.6/m²

Based on 200 active rent listings in 153 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1910–1930·2–6 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

288/m²Total: €428,561

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000260026

Apartment values (34 units)

2-space(16)
19.2–29.8 m²
347/m²
3-space(7)
14.6–31.1 m²
319/m²
4-space(6)
25.4–61.2 m²
355/m²
5-space(4)
31–60.4 m²
406/m²
6-space(1)
31 m²
416/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Similar to comparable buildings

F

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

130.8 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

134.1 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Flood Risk

No Risk Detected

Noise Level

Low

52 dB
Daytime: 52 dBNighttime: 42 dBSource: Riga City Council