Tērbatas iela 93/95, Rīga, LV-1001

Rīga, Latvia·01000280117001

1,184/m²

avg from 17 apartment sales

Total Area

5,768

Built

1950

Type

House

Floors

7

Material

Monolītais dzelzsbetons, betons (plātne, lentveida)

Condition: V3Footprint: 1,165.3 m²Building area: 5,767.5 m²Volume: 24,211 m³

Deals History

(17)
Avg1,184/m²Median price99,859
18/09/2025Floor 552.32 rooms
€1,816/m² · 1.10% land · 45.42 m² land
95,000
23/01/2025Floor 292.34 rooms
€1,454/m² · 1.93% land · 79.7 m² land
134,200
29/07/2022Floor -1321.3
€591/m² · 6.70% land
190,000
05/11/2021Floor 2934 rooms
€2,108/m² · 1.98% land
196,000
09/12/2020Floor 476.63 rooms
€1,684/m² · 1.60% land
129,000
13/05/2019Floor 6223.36 rooms
€1,111/m² · 4.38% land
248,000
22/03/2019Floor 6113.4
€1,323/m² · 1.97% land
150,000
18/09/2018Floor 574.33 rooms
€1,292/m² · 1.54% land
96,000
29/09/2016Floor 3522 rooms
€1,115/m² · 1.08% land
58,000
02/05/2016Floor 378.63 rooms
€916/m² · 1.63% land
72,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

8.7/m²

Median

10.2/m²

Premium

11.1/m²

+1% adjustment — average prices in this building are above similar buildings nearby

Based on 10 active rent listings in 8 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Centrs·series Staļina·built 1940–1960·5–9 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-07-21T00:00:00

674/m²Total: €3.89M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000280117

Apartment values (54 units)

3-space(1)
61.4 m²
784/m²
4-space(2)
54–74.2 m²
745/m²
5-space(6)
52.9–99.8 m²
784/m²
6-space(3)
52.3–113.4 m²
784/m²
7-space(17)
49.5–65.6 m²
774/m²
8-space(12)
54.1–96.5 m²
775/m²
9-space(2)
78.3–92.3 m²
780/m²
10-space(6)
80.3–96.5 m²
777/m²
11-space(3)
84.3–177.5 m²
772/m²
13-space(1)
112.5 m²
779/m²
14-space(1)
223.3 m²
746/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Better than similar buildings

D

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

91.6 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

102.7 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

57 dB
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 52 dBSource: Riga City Council