Ernesta Birznieka-Upīša iela 20, Rīga, LV-1050
Rīga, Latvia·01000310031001
Total Area
910 m²
Built
1910
Type
House
Floors
3
Material
Ķieģeļu mūris
Condition: V2Building area: 910.3 m²
Listing History
(11)For Sale
Recommended Rent Price
Budget
€10.7/m²
Median
€13.9/m²
Premium
€16.7/m²
Based on 7 active rent listings in 5 comparable buildings in Rīga.
Comparable:Centrs·series Jaun.·built 1900–1920·1–5 floors
Cadastral Value
As of 2025-02-01T00:00:00
€677/m²Total: €616,091
Building average — see per-apartment values below
Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000310031
Apartment values (2 units)
TypeArea€/m²
2-space (1)22.1 m²€677
2-space(1)
22.1 m²
€677/m²
5-space (1)60.2 m²€677
5-space(1)
60.2 m²
€677/m²
Moderate
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council