Artilērijas iela 66A, Rīga, LV-1009

Rīga, Latvia·01000340121002

187/m²

avg from 4 apartment sales

Total Area

428

Built

1915

Type

House

Floors

2

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris

Condition: V4Footprint: 214.5 m²Building area: 427.7 m²Volume: 1,651 m³

Deals History

(4)
Avg187/m²Median price10,475
06/10/2017Floor 160.24 rooms
€349/m²
21,000
28/08/2017Floor 160.24 rooms
€332/m²
20,000
09/02/2017028.31 room
€34/m²
950
29/04/2014028.31 room
€34/m²
950

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01000340121.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

8.0/m²

Median

10.0/m²

Premium

12.0/m²

Based on 188 active rent listings in 124 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1905–1925·1–4 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

277/m²Total: €118,321

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000340121

Apartment values (5 units)

4-space(1)
28.3 m²
337/m²
6-space(3)
46.8–60.2 m²
388/m²
7-space(1)
66.6 m²
374/m²

Noise Level

Low

52 dB
Daytime: 52 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council