Matīsa iela 84 k-2, Rīga, LV-1009

Rīga, Latvia·01000370086002

390/m²

avg from 2 apartment sales

Total Area

405

Built

1890

Type

House

Floors

2

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris

Condition: V4Building area: 404.5 m²Volume: 1,589 m³

Deals History

(2)
Avg390/m²Median price12,962
26/07/2022Floor 133.51 room
€731/m² · 4.88% land
24,500
10/01/2013Floor 128.2
€50/m² · 2.05% land
1,423

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

8.1/m²

Median

9.8/m²

Premium

12.2/m²

Based on 84 active rent listings in 56 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Centrs·series P. kara·built 1880–1900·1–4 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

177/m²Total: €71,510

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000370086

Apartment values (8 units)

2-space(1)
35 m²
246/m²
3-space(6)
27.6–33.5 m²
223/m²
5-space(1)
34 m²
249/m²

Noise Level

Low

52 dB
Daytime: 52 dBNighttime: 42 dBSource: Riga City Council