Valmieras iela 6, Rīga, LV-1009

Rīga, Latvia·01000380101045

1 deal recorded

Total Area

13

Built

1978

Type

House

Floors

1

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris 2,5 ķieģeļu biezumā vai biezāks

Condition: V3Building area: 13.2 m²Volume: 55 m³

Building and Land Share Sales

(1)

In some buildings, apartments and land are sold as a share of the total property. The approximate area is estimated from the building share recorded in official cadastral records.

26/10/202113.2340,909/m²
100.00% bldg100.00% land
4,500,000

Recommended Rent Price

Recommended monthly rent

138/mo

Range:116 – €161

Budget

8.8

/m²

Median

10.4

/m²

Premium

12.2

/m²

Based on 30 active rent listings in 24 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Centrs·series P. kara·built 1968–1988·1–3 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-05-02T00:00:00

196/m²Total: €2,587

Average cadastral value for this property

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000380101

Moderate

67 dB
Daytime: 67 dBNighttime: 62 dBSource: Riga City Council