Baložu iela 28, Rīga, LV-1048

Rīga, Latvia·01000600090001

1,536/m²

avg from 5 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

1,113

Built

1913

Type

House

Floors

3

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris

Condition: V2Footprint: 526.3 m²Building area: 1,112.9 m²Volume: 4,414 m³

Deals History

(10)
Avg1,536/m²Median price130,000
22/04/2025Floor 163.23 rooms
€1,930/m² · 5.92% land · 108.37 m² land
122,000
04/03/2025Floor 2160.62 rooms
€1,588/m² · 15.03% land · 275.38 m² land
255,000
27/02/2025Floor 1602 rooms
€2,300/m² · 5.62% land · 102.88 m² land
138,000
26/09/2024Floor 158.73 rooms
€460/m² · 5.49% land · 100.65 m² land
27,000
22/04/2024Floor -1154.9
€1,401/m² · 14.56% land · 266.81 m² land
217,000
05/06/2017Floor 2126.93 rooms
€1,560/m² · 11.94% land
198,000
15/05/2014Floor 2140.54 rooms
€1,231/m² · 13.56% land
173,000
25/10/2013Floor 235.92 rooms
€696/m² · 3.46% land
25,000
15/10/2013Floor 2155.22 rooms
€451/m² · 14.87% land
70,000
12/03/2013Floor 21543 rooms
€455/m² · 14.87% land
70,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

9.2/m²

Median

11.8/m²

Premium

21.4/m²

-11% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 7 active rent listings in 7 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Āgenskalns·series Renov.·built 1903–1923·1–5 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-10-02T00:00:00

712/m²Total: €791,775

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000600090

Apartment values (12 units)

2-space(2)
20.5–23.4 m²
760/m²
3-space(2)
35.9–60 m²
646/m²
4-space(3)
39.3–85.8 m²
710/m²
6-space(1)
160.6 m²
734/m²
7-space(2)
62.4–126.9 m²
722/m²
10-space(2)
98–140.5 m²
760/m²

Moderate

62 dB
Daytime: 62 dBNighttime: 52 dBSource: Riga City Council