Mores iela 7, Rīga, LV-1034

Rīga, Latvia·01000682071001

717/m²

avg from 8 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

4,625

Built

1963

Type

House

Floors

5

Material

Koks

Condition: V2Building area: 4,625.1 m²Volume: 13,417 m³

Deals History

(25)
Avg717/m²Median price30,000
04/03/2026Floor 1563 rooms
€878/m²
49,170
04/11/2024Floor 142.22 rooms
€711/m²
30,000
26/06/2024Floor 358.53 rooms
€855/m²
50,000
30/01/2024Floor 3482 rooms
€625/m²
30,000
24/01/2024Floor 546.52 rooms
€688/m²
32,000
29/12/2023Floor 346.12 rooms
€694/m²
32,000
09/10/2023Floor 2482 rooms
€625/m²
30,000
17/01/2023Floor 230.41 room
€658/m²
20,000
15/10/2021Floor 145.72 rooms
€832/m²
38,000
24/08/2021Floor 246.62 rooms
€794/m²
37,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

6.0/m²

Median

7.4/m²

Premium

8.8/m²

-19% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 200 active rent listings in 161 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1953–1973·3–7 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

541/m²Total: €2.50M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Apartment values (80 units)

4-space(6)
30.1–30.5 m²
673/m²
5-space(11)
30.1–58.8 m²
632/m²
6-space(24)
42–48.1 m²
629/m²
7-space(30)
46–48.3 m²
637/m²
8-space(1)
58.8 m²
662/m²
9-space(3)
56–58.3 m²
591/m²
10-space(5)
58.1–58.5 m²
611/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Degraded Building

Under evaluation

This building is currently under evaluation by Riga City Council for potential classification as an environmentally degrading structure.

Privātīpašums, t.sk. kopīpašums

Source: Riga City Council

Building Energy Efficiency

Better than similar buildings

E

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

101.7 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

101.9 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

57 dB
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council