Nīcgales iela 5, Rīga, LV-1035

Rīga, Latvia·01000700044001

1 deal recorded

Total Area

7,521

Built

1976

Type

House

Floors

9

Material

Monolītais dzelzsbetons, betons (plātne, lentveida)

Condition: V2Building area: 7,520.8 m²Volume: 28,676 m³

Building and Land Share Sales

(1)

In some buildings, apartments and land are sold as a share of the total property. The approximate area is estimated from the building share recorded in official cadastral records.

20/01/20177506.3180/m²
100.00% bldg
1,353,036

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01000700044.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Recommended monthly rent

58,662/mo

Range:50,916 – €68,665

Budget

6.8

/m²

Median

7.8

/m²

Premium

9.1

/m²

Based on 200 active rent listings in 145 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1966–1986·7–11 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-30T00:00:00

165/m²Total: €1.25M

Average cadastral value for this property

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000700044

Moderate

62 dB
Daytime: 62 dBNighttime: 52 dBSource: Riga City Council