Stirnu iela 35, Rīga, LV-1084

Rīga, Latvia·01000700164002

980/m²

avg from 9 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

4,820

Built

1972

Type

House

Floors

9

Material

Dzelzsbetona, betona bloki

Condition: V2Building area: 4,820.3 m²Volume: 15,426 m³

Deals History

(38)
Avg980/m²Median price38,748
16/01/2026Floor 835.81 room
€950/m²
34,000
11/08/2025Floor 679.14 rooms
€869/m²
68,700
30/06/2025Floor 348.52 rooms
€1,299/m² · 1.20% land · 3.13 m² land
63,000
07/05/2025Floor 236.11 room
€688/m²
24,850
02/12/2024Floor 161.63 rooms
€986/m²
60,750
31/10/2024Floor 348.32 rooms
€849/m²
41,000
06/09/2024Floor 748.52 rooms
€1,402/m²
68,000
04/03/2024Floor 976.24 rooms
€997/m²
76,000
13/07/2023Floor 748.62 rooms
€782/m²
38,000
21/11/2022Floor 3764 rooms
€1,220/m²
92,720

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

6.8/m²

Median

7.7/m²

Premium

8.8/m²

-1% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 28 active rent listings in 14 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Purvciems·series 602.·built 1962–1982·7–11 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-12-16T00:00:00

630/m²Total: €3.06M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000700164

Apartment values (72 units)

5-space(19)
35.6–48.5 m²
717/m²
7-space(10)
44.4–62.9 m²
727/m²
8-space(10)
49.1–63.9 m²
739/m²
9-space(19)
61.4–79.1 m²
702/m²
10-space(8)
76.2–79.3 m²
705/m²
11-space(6)
76.7–77.7 m²
703/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Similar to comparable buildings

E

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

117.7 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

126.9 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

57 dB
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council