Zvaigznāja gatve 10, Rīga, LV-1082

Rīga, Latvia·01000712202001

1,009/m²

avg from 6 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

3,158

Built

1978

Type

House

Floors

5

Material

Dzelzsbetona, betona bloki

Condition: V2Footprint: 650.2 m²Building area: 3,158.3 m²Volume: 9,890 m³

Deals History

(17)
Avg1,009/m²Median price37,500
25/02/2026Floor 454.63 rooms
€824/m² · 2.28% land · 70.19 m² land
45,000
24/02/2026Floor 449.12 rooms
€1,171/m² · 2.05% land · 63.25 m² land
57,500
01/12/2025Floor 560.83 rooms
€995/m² · 2.54% land · 78.36 m² land
60,500
27/11/2025Floor 149.22 rooms
€772/m² · 2.06% land · 63.38 m² land
38,000
03/12/2024Floor 149.22 rooms
€650/m² · 2.06% land · 63.38 m² land
32,000
01/07/2024Floor 227.41 room
€1,642/m² · 1.14% land · 35.18 m² land
45,000
27/10/2021Floor 227.41 room
€1,022/m² · 1.14% land
28,000
21/08/2020Floor 149.62 rooms
€504/m² · 2.07% land
25,000
18/10/2019Floor 149.62 rooms
€423/m² · 2.07% land
21,000
26/01/2018Floor 549.82 rooms
€823/m² · 2.08% land
41,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

7.2/m²

Median

8.6/m²

Premium

9.9/m²

-5% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 75 active rent listings in 50 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Purvciems·series LT proj.·built 1968–1988·3–7 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-30T00:00:00

643/m²Total: €2.03M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000712202

Apartment values (45 units)

4-space(1)
27.2 m²
713/m²
5-space(4)
27.4–27.7 m²
792/m²
6-space(1)
49.2 m²
768/m²
7-space(3)
49.7–60.9 m²
767/m²
8-space(14)
48.8–55.7 m²
718/m²
9-space(12)
54.6–61 m²
735/m²
11-space(10)
66.2–66.9 m²
743/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Much better than similar buildings

D

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

95.6 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

98.4 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

57 dB
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council