Liepājas iela 37C, Rīga, LV-1002
Rīga, Latvia·01000752223001
€1,518/m²
avg from 88 apartment sales (last 3 years)
Total Area
6,581 m²
Built
2024
Type
House
Floors
4
Material
Monolītais dzelzsbetons, betons (plātne, lentveida)
Condition: V1Building area: 6,581.4 m²Volume: 22,330 m³
Deals History
(89)Avg €1,518/m²Median price €110,600
DateFloorApt areaTotal areaRooms€/m²Land shareLand m²Price
10/03/2026-11203.6 m²——€20.07%5.61 m²€2,500
10/03/2026Floor -11203.6 m²
€2/m² · 0.07% land · 5.61 m² land
02/03/2026147.9 m²43.1 m²2€2,2960.83%62.46 m²€110,000
02/03/2026Floor 147.9 m²2 rooms
€2,296/m² · 0.83% land · 62.46 m² land
21/01/2026-11203.6 m²——€20.07%5.48 m²€2,000
21/01/2026Floor -11203.6 m²
€2/m² · 0.07% land · 5.48 m² land
07/01/2026447.9 m²43.1 m²2€2,6830.83%62.46 m²€128,530
07/01/2026Floor 447.9 m²2 rooms
€2,683/m² · 0.83% land · 62.46 m² land
23/12/2025-11203.6 m²——€20.07%5.48 m²€2,000
23/12/2025Floor -11203.6 m²
€2/m² · 0.07% land · 5.48 m² land
22/12/2025-11203.6 m²——€100.50%37.42 m²€12,000
22/12/2025Floor -11203.6 m²
€10/m² · 0.50% land · 37.42 m² land
22/12/2025-12.2 m²——€2,9550.04%2.87 m²€6,500
22/12/2025Floor -12.2 m²
€2,955/m² · 0.04% land · 2.87 m² land
22/12/2025288.8 m²84 m²4€2,3871.53%115.79 m²€212,000
22/12/2025Floor 288.8 m²4 rooms
€2,387/m² · 1.53% land · 115.79 m² land
15/12/2025-11203.6 m²——€120.52%39.64 m²€15,000
15/12/2025Floor -11203.6 m²
€12/m² · 0.52% land · 39.64 m² land
15/12/2025488.9 m²84.1 m²4€2,4751.53%115.92 m²€220,000
15/12/2025Floor 488.9 m²4 rooms
€2,475/m² · 1.53% land · 115.92 m² land
Listing History
(11)For Sale
08/04/2026
€229,400
85 m²·4 rooms·€2,699/m²
08/04/2026
€126,000
48 m²·2 rooms·€2,625/m²
20/03/2026
€174,000
69 m²·3 rooms·€2,522/m²
09/03/2026
€229,400
€224,800→ €229,40089 m²·3 rooms·€2,578/m²
09/03/2026
€163,100
70 m²·3 rooms·€2,330/m²
10/02/2026
€224,800
84 m²·4 rooms·€2,676/m²
09/02/2026
€168,600
65 m²·3 rooms·€2,594/m²
04/02/2026
€126,000
€123,000→ €126,00047 m²·2 rooms·€2,681/m²
04/02/2026
€171,900
69 m²·3 rooms·€2,491/m²
Recommended Rent Price
Budget
€12.2/m²
Median
€13.7/m²
Premium
€14.8/m²
Based on 124 active rent listings in 67 comparable buildings in Rīga.
Comparable:built 2014–2034·2–6 floors
Cadastral Value
As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00
€1,226/m²Total: €8.07M
Building average — see per-apartment values below
Apartment values (72 units)
TypeArea€/m²
4-space (27)47.8–48.1 m²€1,520
4-space(27)
47.8–48.1 m²
€1,520/m²
6-space (13)69.3–70.1 m²€1,544
6-space(13)
69.3–70.1 m²
€1,544/m²
7-space (32)65.5–89 m²€1,555
7-space(32)
65.5–89 m²
€1,555/m²
Moderate
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council