Prūšu iela 42, Rīga, LV-1057

Rīga, Latvia·01000780409001

516/m²

avg from 6 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

3,501

Built

1958

Type

House

Floors

4

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris

Condition: V3Building area: 3,501.1 m²Volume: 12,702 m³

Deals History

(24)
Avg516/m²Median price21,050
14/01/2025Floor 440.92 rooms
€489/m²
20,000
30/10/2024Floor 1321 room
€438/m²
14,000
30/04/2024Floor 343.52 rooms
€575/m²
25,000
06/02/2024Floor 3412 rooms
€610/m²
25,000
15/11/2023Floor 243.92 rooms
€456/m²
20,000
30/08/2023Floor 132.21 room
€528/m²
17,000
11/11/2022Floor 341.52 rooms
€675/m²
28,000
25/02/2022Floor 441.72 rooms
€942/m²
39,300
07/01/2022Floor 2412 rooms
€993/m²
40,700
05/01/2022Floor 441.42 rooms
€855/m²
35,400

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

4.2/m²

Median

5.3/m²

Premium

6.1/m²

-36% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 20 active rent listings in 15 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Ķengarags·series Hrušč.·built 1948–1968·2–6 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-02-01T00:00:00

400/m²Total: €1.40M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000780409

Apartment values (63 units)

5-space(18)
31.2–45.9 m²
495/m²
6-space(12)
39.7–44.3 m²
450/m²
7-space(31)
40.9–46.4 m²
488/m²
8-space(2)
42.3–44.6 m²
512/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Worse than similar buildings

F

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

139.6 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

161.8 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

67 dB
Daytime: 67 dBNighttime: 57 dBSource: Riga City Council