Kurzemes prospekts 82, Rīga, LV-1067

Rīga, Latvia·01000800025029

983/m²

avg from 5 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

4,935

Built

1976

Type

House

Floors

10

Material

Dzelzsbetona, betona bloki

Condition: V2Footprint: 622.5 m²Building area: 4,934.9 m²Volume: 16,783 m³

Deals History

(32)
Avg983/m²Median price45,500
09/09/2025Floor 764.23 rooms
€997/m²
64,000
22/08/2025Floor 978.94 rooms
€995/m²
78,500
25/04/2023Floor 7784 rooms
€1,192/m²
93,000
04/04/2023Floor 551.22 rooms
€811/m²
41,500
17/01/2023Floor 251.22 rooms
€918/m²
47,000
17/11/2022Floor 432.61 room
€1,043/m²
34,000
06/04/2021Floor 362.93 rooms
€1,113/m²
70,000
05/03/2020Floor 951.22 rooms
€625/m²
32,000
24/01/2020Floor 878.84 rooms
€901/m²
71,000
28/11/2019Floor 951.22 rooms
€625/m²
32,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

6.9/m²

Median

8.0/m²

Premium

8.8/m²

+3% adjustment — average prices in this building are above similar buildings nearby

Based on 78 active rent listings in 49 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Imanta·series 602.·built 1966–1986·8–12 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-02-01T00:00:00

611/m²Total: €3.02M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000800025

Apartment values (71 units)

6-space(18)
32.3–33.2 m²
690/m²
8-space(20)
50.9–64.2 m²
702/m²
9-space(15)
61.6–63.4 m²
688/m²
10-space(4)
78–78.9 m²
758/m²
11-space(5)
78.4–78.8 m²
678/m²
12-space(8)
83.4–84.5 m²
666/m²
13-space(1)
94.2 m²
601/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Similar to comparable buildings

E

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

123.6 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

120.5 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Flood Risk

No Risk Detected

Noise Level

Low

52 dB
Daytime: 52 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council