Vijciema iela 16, Rīga, LV-1006

Rīga, Latvia·01000860284001

842/m²

avg from 7 apartment sales

Total Area

1,170

Built

1956

Type

House

Floors

4

Material

Ķieģeļu mūris

Condition: V3Footprint: 409.6 m²Building area: 1,170.2 m²Volume: 4,990 m³

Deals History

(7)
Avg842/m²Median price38,000
02/10/2025Floor 270.83 rooms
€1,511/m² · 9.39% land · 145.42 m² land
107,000
08/04/2025Floor 159.43 rooms
€1,204/m² · 7.77% land · 120.31 m² land
71,500
13/01/2022Floor 270.53 rooms
€1,397/m² · 9.39% land
98,500
03/07/2019Floor 271.83 rooms
€160/m² · 4.32% land
11,500
14/10/2016Floor 361.83 rooms
€485/m² · 8.08% land
30,000
09/07/2015Floor 1613 rooms
€498/m² · 7.98% land
30,400
08/08/2014Floor 159.43 rooms
€640/m² · 7.77% land
38,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

9.3/m²

Median

12.8/m²

Premium

16.7/m²

+28% adjustment — average prices in this building are above similar buildings nearby

Based on 22 active rent listings in 16 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Teika·series Staļina·built 1946–1966·2–6 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-03-27T00:00:00

563/m²Total: €659,349

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000860284

Apartment values (12 units)

5-space(1)
70.8 m²
636/m²
6-space(2)
56.8–58.4 m²
605/m²
7-space(6)
58.9–61.8 m²
650/m²
8-space(2)
71.3 m²
626/m²
11-space(1)
114 m²
644/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Much better than similar buildings

F

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

150 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

100.3 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

57 dB
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 52 dBSource: Riga City Council