Raunas iela 35 k-2, Rīga, LV-1084

Rīga, Latvia·01000890196006

1,008/m²

avg from 4 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

2,857

Built

1962

Type

House

Floors

5

Material

Azbestcementa loksnes

Condition: V2Building area: 2,856.9 m²Volume: 9,671 m³

Deals History

(32)
Avg1,008/m²Median price34,000
22/08/2025Floor 441.82 rooms
€1,196/m²
50,000
15/04/2025Floor 531.71 room
€852/m²
27,000
30/04/2024Floor 231.51 room
€1,048/m²
33,000
04/04/2024Floor 1311 room
€935/m²
29,000
21/11/2022Floor 142.52 rooms
€160/m²
6,800
10/05/2022Floor 141.22 rooms
€1,129/m²
46,500
18/02/2022Floor 341.62 rooms
€1,260/m²
52,400
10/01/2022Floor 442.92 rooms
€466/m²
20,000
08/11/2021Floor 142.22 rooms
€960/m²
40,500
20/10/2021Floor 542.52 rooms
€1,106/m²
47,000

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01000890196.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

6.6/m²

Median

8.0/m²

Premium

10.6/m²

-6% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 200 active rent listings in 170 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1952–1972·3–7 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-02-01T00:00:00

665/m²Total: €1.90M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000890196

Apartment values (55 units)

4-space(8)
30.4–42.9 m²
796/m²
5-space(19)
28.8–57.3 m²
780/m²
6-space(19)
41.2–43.6 m²
776/m²
7-space(9)
41.2–44 m²
786/m²

Noise Level

Low

52 dB
Daytime: 52 dBNighttime: 42 dBSource: Riga City Council