Zolitūdes iela 75 k-2, Rīga, LV-1029

Rīga, Latvia·01000990058002

1,450/m²

avg from 5 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

2,635

Built

2007

Type

House

Floors

6

Material

Cits neklasificēts materiāls

Condition: V1Building area: 2,634.8 m²Volume: 8,037 m³

Deals History

(25)
Avg1,450/m²Median price94,200
04/02/2026Floor 285.63 rooms
€1,461/m²
125,093
27/10/2025Floor 586.33 rooms
€1,819/m²
157,000
04/09/2025Floor 246.71 room
€1,777/m² · 0.24% land · 67 m² land
83,000
31/05/2025Floor 1193.23 rooms
€741/m²
143,200
20/03/2023Floor 3863 rooms
€1,453/m²
125,000
30/06/2021Floor 246.71 room
€1,383/m²
64,600
06/05/2021Floor 346.71 room
€1,392/m²
65,000
21/01/2021Floor 368.12 rooms
€1,468/m²
100,000
11/01/2021Floor 4692 rooms
€1,232/m²
85,000
19/11/2020Floor 1134.42 rooms
€521/m²
70,000

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01000990058.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

11.2/m²

Median

12.4/m²

Premium

12.7/m²

+21% adjustment — average prices in this building are above similar buildings nearby

Based on 6 active rent listings in 3 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Zolitūde·series Jaun.·built 1997–2017·4–8 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-02-01T00:00:00

894/m²Total: €2.36M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01000990058

Apartment values (26 units)

5-space(5)
46.5–134.4 m²
984/m²
6-space(5)
68.1–133.7 m²
1,005/m²
7-space(4)
74.1–74.6 m²
1,095/m²
8-space(9)
85.3–173.7 m²
1,049/m²
10-space(2)
153.4–193.2 m²
746/m²
11-space(1)
183.7 m²
884/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Worse than similar buildings

D

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

89.2 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

95.9 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

57 dB
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council