Ozolciema iela 14 k-1, Rīga, LV-1058

Rīga, Latvia·01001070529004

1,075/m²

avg from 9 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

6,790

Built

2004

Type

House

Floors

11

Material

Monolītais dzelzsbetons, betons (plātne, lentveida)

Condition: V2Footprint: 790.9 m²Building area: 6,789.8 m²Volume: 22,741 m³

Deals History

(56)
Avg1,075/m²Median price43,000
03/02/2026Floor 1060.32 rooms
€1,310/m²
79,000
29/05/2025Floor 134.41 room
€1,390/m²
47,800
27/12/2024Floor -114.6
€548/m²
8,000
18/10/2024Floor 2552 rooms
€1,955/m²
107,500
18/10/2024Floor -13.9
€385/m²
1,500
03/10/2024Floor 277.43 rooms
€239/m²
18,500
01/06/2023Floor 160.52 rooms
€1,190/m²
72,000
30/05/2023Floor 834.21 room
€1,345/m²
46,000
14/04/2023Floor 459.92 rooms
€1,316/m²
78,820
28/12/2022Floor 460.52 rooms
€1,636/m²
99,000

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01001070529.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

6.8/m²

Median

8.7/m²

Premium

9.9/m²

-17% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 109 active rent listings in 33 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1994–2014·9–13 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-02-01T00:00:00

921/m²Total: €6.21M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01001070529

Apartment values (100 units)

4-space(40)
34–45.9 m²
1,069/m²
5-space(1)
60.8 m²
1,040/m²
6-space(21)
53.7–61 m²
1,016/m²
7-space(4)
60.1–60.7 m²
1,040/m²
8-space(12)
59.7–61 m²
1,022/m²
9-space(2)
59.8–60.2 m²
1,042/m²
10-space(20)
77.3–79 m²
1,026/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Worse than similar buildings

C

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

77.4 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

78.4 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Moderate

57 dB
Daytime: 57 dBNighttime: 47 dBSource: Riga City Council