Dzeņu iela 6, Rīga, LV-1021

Rīga, Latvia·01001211060003

896/m²

avg from 4 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

4,203

Built

1985

Type

House

Floors

5

Material

Dzelzsbetona, betona bloki

Condition: V2Building area: 4,203.2 m²Volume: 14,227 m³

Deals History

(32)
Avg896/m²Median price21,650
28/04/2026Floor 239.11 room
€882/m²
34,500
02/09/2024Floor 239.31 room
€865/m²
34,000
03/06/2024Floor 339.41 room
€1,066/m²
42,000
17/05/2023Floor 138.91 room
€771/m²
30,000
10/11/2022Floor 138.91 room
€611/m²
23,750
27/07/2022Floor 342.31 room
€1,028/m²
43,500
21/04/2022Floor 238.71 room
€1,034/m²
40,000
07/01/2022Floor 339.21 room
€765/m²
30,000
16/12/2021Floor 138.71 room
€948/m²
36,700
13/12/2021Floor 260.23 rooms
€847/m²
50,997

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01001211060.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

8.0/m²

Median

9.2/m²

Premium

10.3/m²

+15% adjustment — average prices in this building are above similar buildings nearby

Based on 19 active rent listings in 9 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Plyavnieki·series M. ģim.·built 1975–1995·3–7 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-02-01T00:00:00

559/m²Total: €2.35M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01001211060

Apartment values (75 units)

3-space(1)
17.8 m²
792/m²
5-space(2)
42.8–60.2 m²
713/m²
6-space(72)
38.5–43.1 m²
676/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Better than similar buildings

E

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

102.5 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

117.7 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Flood Risk

No Risk Detected

Noise Level

Low

52 dB
Daytime: 52 dBNighttime: 42 dBSource: Riga City Council