Salnas iela 24, Rīga, LV-1021

Rīga, Latvia·01001212369007

721/m²

avg from 9 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

4,171

Built

1987

Type

House

Floors

5

Material

Dzelzsbetona, betona bloki

Condition: V2Footprint: 874.3 m²Building area: 4,170.8 m²Volume: 13,754 m³

Deals History

(42)
Avg721/m²Median price24,885
15/01/2026Floor 241.81 room
€694/m²
29,000
28/08/2025Floor 238.81 room
€735/m²
28,500
11/09/2024Floor 438.81 room
€773/m²
30,000
29/07/2024Floor 538.81 room
€638/m²
24,770
16/07/2024Floor 438.61 room
€881/m²
34,000
04/04/2024Floor 442.21 room
€652/m²
27,500
25/03/2024Floor 438.61 room
€653/m²
25,200
29/02/2024Floor 138.41 room
€521/m²
20,000
11/04/2023Floor 138.41 room
€938/m²
36,000
16/08/2022Floor 238.61 room
€1,111/m²
42,900

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

6.6/m²

Median

7.6/m²

Premium

8.6/m²

-4% adjustment — average prices in this building are below similar buildings nearby

Based on 16 active rent listings in 9 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Plyavnieki·series M. ģim.·built 1977–1997·3–7 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

545/m²Total: €2.27M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Apartment values (74 units)

3-space(2)
42.7–42.9 m²
605/m²
4-space(1)
41.9 m²
701/m²
5-space(2)
41.2–42.2 m²
705/m²
6-space(67)
37.9–42.3 m²
667/m²
7-space(2)
57.1–60.7 m²
672/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Better than similar buildings

D

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

96 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

99.9 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Flood Risk

No Risk Detected