Salnas iela 26, Rīga, LV-1021

Rīga, Latvia·01001212369008

976/m²

avg from 8 apartment sales (last 3 years)

Total Area

7,437

Built

1988

Type

House

Floors

9

Material

Dzelzsbetona, betona bloki

Condition: V1Footprint: 957.5 m²Building area: 7,437.2 m²Volume: 24,444 m³

Deals History

(32)
Avg976/m²Median price46,500
08/10/2025Floor 262.43 rooms
€1,106/m²
69,000
12/08/2025Floor 751.82 rooms
€1,158/m²
60,000
30/07/2025Floor 150.72 rooms
€809/m²
41,000
07/02/2025Floor 161.93 rooms
€848/m²
52,500
03/02/2025Floor 6512 rooms
€1,078/m²
55,000
13/11/2024Floor 550.52 rooms
€1,129/m²
57,000
18/03/2024Floor 862.63 rooms
€935/m²
58,500
16/11/2023Floor 664.43 rooms
€745/m²
48,000
03/06/2022Floor 2522 rooms
€923/m²
48,000
21/07/2021Floor 850.62 rooms
€1,087/m²
55,000

Recommended Rent Price

Budget

7.2/m²

Median

8.5/m²

Premium

10.1/m²

+12% adjustment — average prices in this building are above similar buildings nearby

Based on 90 active rent listings in 50 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:Plyavnieki·series 602.·built 1978–1998·7–11 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

728/m²Total: €5.42M

Building average — see per-apartment values below

Apartment values (108 units)

6-space(4)
33.4–51.8 m²
827/m²
7-space(4)
50.5–51.7 m²
796/m²
8-space(47)
50.2–61.5 m²
834/m²
9-space(5)
62.1–63.8 m²
806/m²
10-space(48)
61.8–64.6 m²
827/m²

Source: VZD cadastral valuation register

Building Energy Efficiency

Similar to comparable buildings

E

Avg. heating (3-5 yr)

110.6 kWh/m²

Last 12 months

113 kWh/m²

Source: Riga Energy Agency

Flood Risk

No Risk Detected

Noise Level

Low

0 dB
Daytime: 0 dBNighttime: 42 dBSource: Riga City Council