Lokomotīves iela 108, Rīga, LV-1063

Rīga, Latvia·01001260027011

1 deal recorded

Total Area

55

Built

1984

Type

House

Floors

1

Material

Dzelzsbetona, betona bloki

Condition: V2Building area: 55.4 m²Volume: 256 m³

Building and Land Share Sales

(1)

In some buildings, apartments and land are sold as a share of the total property. The approximate area is estimated from the building share recorded in official cadastral records.

02/09/202255.436/m²
100.00% bldg
2,000

Other ownership transfers of the common land parcel01001262100.These are not deals for this building's apartments — they are separate land share transactions.

Recommended Rent Price

Recommended monthly rent

532/mo

Range:396 – €679

Budget

7.1

/m²

Median

9.6

/m²

Premium

12.3

/m²

Based on 178 active rent listings in 123 comparable buildings in Rīga.

Comparable:built 1974–1994·1–3 floors

Cadastral Value

As of 2025-01-01T00:00:00

144/m²Total: €7,978

Average cadastral value for this property

Total property value (land + buildings) for property 01001260027

Moderate

62 dB
Daytime: 62 dBNighttime: 57 dBSource: Riga City Council